Former Chief Executive Officers

Last Updated : 28 September 2021
Bahasa Melayu Version :
Mantan Ketua Pegawai Eksekutif




Dato' Dr. Mohamed Suleiman

15.5.1997 - 20.7.2005






Tan Sri Dato' Wira Dr. Sharifah Hapsah Syed Hasan Shahabudin

1.1.2006 - 31.7.2006






Tan Sri Dato' Dr. Mohamed Salleh Mohamed Yassin

28.8.2006 - 1.3.2007






Dato' Dr. Syed Ahmad Hussein (Allahyarham)

1.7.2007 - 31.10.2014






Dato' Prof. Dr. Rujhan Mustafa

1.11.2014 - 31.8.2017






Prof. Emeritus Dato' Dr. Rahmah Mohamed

2.1.2018 - 1.1.2020






Prof. Dato' Dr. Husaini Omar

1.6.2020 - 31.1.2021